Blog dedicated to actress/musician Leisha Hailey

Saturday, August 9, 2008

Oh Momma!

Ok, so someone is going to be pregnant this season and unlike many, my bet is that it is NOT Bette and Tina! Spoilers proved that they will be adopting. So who is it you may ask.......?? Hmm, I have to guess (what many are speculating) that it is.........MAX! Don't be too suprised at this. You do remember S5 Ep 9 don't you??? Yeah, it's hard getting that image out of my head. Who do you think is going to be carrying the baby bump this year?



7 comments:

J School said...

Um, wow, that would definitely be something unexpected, although, there's no one else it would actually make sense with. Like you said, Bette and Tina are adopting according to spoilers. I don't see Shane being preggers, or any of the other main people.

Although, Jenny is just crazy enough to think it would be a good idea after getting her heart broken.

~nitabe~ said...

I'd have to agree j school and speedy! It's gotta be Max! Who else could it be?! Hmmm... I wonder if this will be the person with the spin off!!...

speedy12 said...

I can't get the video to run on this decrepid computer on the job... >:o

guess I'll have to wait till I get home to comment. ((((sigh))))

WHADDUP KAYE--MY PATNA IN LEISHA CRIME!!!!! :-)

J School said...

hey speedy, don't know if kaye has already told ya, but last i heard (this morning), her internet messing up again.

speedy12 said...

I'll text her and see if she can still get on the internet. But to comment on the subject, I think it may be Max---ewwwwww!! I just can't picture it...

Stäf said...

hmmm maybe a person who comes back for this season???
maybe gabby or dylan??

sorry for my english it´s not so good!!

speedy12 said...

Thats ok staf--my english isn't so hott either...lolol