Blog dedicated to actress/musician Leisha Hailey

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

NewNowNext UHH Interview!

They are too cute for words, I love when Cam tries to imitate Leisha's voice, haha we all just love Leisha's high pitch sound. Hot Sexxx Leisha? LOL That is crazy name for a band! Lil Kim to remix? These girls are so diverse in thier music I love it! Gosh I can not wait for the new season to start so I can watch this beautiful woman every week on my TV....well laptop since I don't own Showtime, lol. Enjoy! BTW Cam, you DO have style!

Thanks to all who sent me the links :)

2 comments:

Sarah said...

Ah, swoon. She's so fab.

nat said...

dunno if you guys would class this as a spoiler or not but here it is anyway.... :)

http://uk.youtube.com/watch?v=xABZevZiCT4